176 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
069/ / 0228/ /
Acct#
002900020150
Owner
NELSON DAVID + CAROL
Total Market Value
$140,700
Appraisal
$200,900
PID
12256
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$79,500$200,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,000$55,700$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON DAVID + CAROL
Co-Owner
Address176 WEYMOUTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836/0264
Sale Date04/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON DAVID + CAROL$210,000 2836/02640004/01/2022
WHEELER ELSIE TRUSTEE$0 2711/11650401/14/2019
WHEELER ELSIE TRUSTEE$0 2711/1083 01/14/2019
RUSSELL LILLIAN TRUSTEE$0 2700/12930508/13/2018
RUSSELL LILLIAN$012497/09770410/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $176,003
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,212 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,004 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$79,500$200,900
2023$121,400$79,500$200,900
2022$121,400$79,500$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,000$55,700$140,700
2023$85,000$55,700$140,700
2022$85,000$55,700$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps