35 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
010600020020
Owner
ROCK DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$141,000
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
12280
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$62,600$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,200$43,800$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address35 MATHEWSON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2232/0293
Sale Date10/25/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCK DANIELLE$176,00012232/0293 10/25/2006
MAROCCHINI MARJORIE A$157,50021701/0046 07/01/2003
KERNAN MARY C$030592/0489 03/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $195,546
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 294 0
   3,054 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$62,600$201,400
2023$138,800$62,600$201,400
2022$138,800$62,600$201,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,200$43,800$141,000
2023$97,200$43,800$141,000
2022$97,200$43,800$141,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps