9 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0311/ /
Acct#
010600020090
Owner
NORWOOD BLAIR
Total Market Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$230,000
PID
12282
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$63,000$230,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,900$44,100$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORWOOD BLAIR
Co-Owner
Address9 MATHEWSON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2683/0003
Sale Date12/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORWOOD BLAIR$180,000 2683/00030012/07/2017
TRACY MARY FAITH EST OF +$0 2683/0002 12/07/2017
TRACY MARY FAITH EST OF +$0 2683/0001 12/07/2017
TRACY MARY FAITH$010383/0340  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $208,795
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt494
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 143 0
SLBSlab 367 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 224 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,269 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$63,000$230,000
2023$167,000$63,000$230,000
2022$139,900$63,000$202,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,900$44,100$161,000
2023$116,900$44,100$161,000
2022$97,900$44,100$142,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps