26 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0274/ /
Acct#
010700010060
Owner
ESCANIO MEG M + BYRON I
Total Market Value
$192,300
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
12283
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$62,200$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$43,500$192,300

Owner of Record
OwnerESCANIO MEG M + BYRON I
Co-Owner
Address26 SPIER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2663/0502
Sale Date04/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESCANIO MEG M + BYRON I$219,900 2663/05020004/07/2017
NORRIS WILLIAM J + VALERIE R$144,00011274/0215UNKQ03/24/2000
LEASKA CONSTRUCTION CO$22,50021192/02950703/15/1999
WENC STASIA G$030000/0000 12/20/1996
PORTENSKI EDWARD$040605/0796 11/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $229,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FUSFinished Upper Story 812 812
BSMBasement 812 0
FGRGarage 286 0
   2,722 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,500$62,200$274,700
2023$196,400$62,200$258,600
2022$196,400$62,200$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$43,500$192,300
2023$137,500$43,500$181,000
2022$137,500$43,500$181,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps