7 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0291/ /
Acct#
010700020100
Owner
LAREAU THOMAS L
Total Market Value
$140,700
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
12287
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$63,000$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$44,100$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAREAU THOMAS L
Co-Owner
Address7 SPIER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2595/1192
Sale Date01/21/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAREAU THOMAS L$138,000 2595/1192UNKQ01/21/2014
MCSHANE JAMES J$167,90012499/0520UNKQ10/29/2009
BONNAFANT CATHERINE A$138,00021659/0283UNKQ04/29/2003
CARAMAZZA PATRICIA$87,00031082/01971111/19/1997
INGRAHAM IRENE R EST OF$040000/0000 11/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $212,263
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 186 0
FGRGarage 360 0
SLBSlab 1,204 0
   2,954 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,000$63,000$201,000
2023$138,000$63,000$201,000
2022$138,000$63,000$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,600$44,100$140,700
2023$96,600$44,100$140,700
2022$96,600$44,100$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps