69 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
011300010095
Owner
69 FAIRVIEW LLC
Total Market Value
$168,600
Appraisal
$240,900
PID
12302
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$72,000$240,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$50,400$168,600

Owner of Record
Owner69 FAIRVIEW LLC
Co-Owner
Address2389 MAIN ST STE 100
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833/1159
Sale Date03/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
69 FAIRVIEW LLC$225,000 2833/11590003/16/2022
BLASCYK JOSEPH + MARY$011368/00580105/09/2001
NADEAU ROBERT + DIANE +$60,54020523/0077 07/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $243,491
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,240 620
BSMBasement 1,240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,940 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame352.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,600$72,000$213,600
2023$141,600$72,000$213,600
2022$140,300$72,000$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,100$50,400$149,500
2023$99,100$50,400$149,500
2022$98,200$50,400$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps