ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 BIRCH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 BIRCH ST
Mblu
020/ / 0097/ /
Acct#
011400020010
Owner
NORRIS JEFFREY W + BRENDA T
Total Market Value
$141,100
Appraisal
$201,600
PID
12305
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,300
$70,300
$201,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,900
$49,200
$141,100
Owner of Record
Owner
NORRIS JEFFREY W + BRENDA T
Co-Owner
Address
0012 BIRCH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$105,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1100/0026
Sale Date
02/27/1998
NORRIS JEFFREY W + BRENDA T
$105,000
1
1100/0026
UNKQ
02/27/1998
MARSH DONALD EUGENE + NANCY J
$0
2
0000/0000
03/01/1996
MARSH NANCY J
$0
3
0000/0000
01/25/1994
BURBANK NANCY J
$0
4
0581/0330
08/22/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,312
Replacement Cost:
$182,370
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$131,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,312
1,312
BSM
Basement
1,092
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
SLB
Slab
220
0
2,912
1,312
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$131,300
$70,300
$201,600
2023
$131,300
$70,300
$201,600
2022
$131,300
$70,300
$201,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$91,900
$49,200
$141,100
2023
$91,900
$49,200
$141,100
2022
$91,900
$49,200
$141,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps