247 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
247 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0230/ /
Acct#
011600010230
Owner
PALAZZI MICHAEL A TRUSTEE+ CATHERINE A TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
12313
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$61,800$219,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$43,300$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPALAZZI MICHAEL A TRUSTEE+ CATHERINE A TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerPALAZZI MICHAEL A LU + CATHERINE A LU + PALAZZI FAMILY LIV TRUST
Address100 HUTCHINSON RD
ANDOVER , CT 06232
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0661
Sale Date06/10/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALAZZI MICHAEL A TRUSTEE+ CATHERINE A TRUSTEE +$0 2906/06610406/10/2024
PALAZZI MICHAEL A + CATHERINE A $0 2536/00650107/01/2011
PALAZZI MICHAEL A$38,333 2536/00630807/01/2011
PALAZZI MICHAEL A + ETKIN LISA + TURIN$76,667 2536/00610807/01/2011
ETKIN LISA + TURIN LYNNE ETKIN+$0 2527/03730101/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $212,389
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
BASFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   2,598 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$61,800$219,000
2023$157,200$61,800$219,000
2022$157,200$61,800$219,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$43,300$153,300
2023$110,000$43,300$153,300
2022$110,000$43,300$153,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps