259 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0271/ /
Acct#
011600010260
Owner
LAPARLE HARLEY L +
Total Market Value
$176,400
Appraisal
$251,900
PID
12314
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$61,800$251,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$43,300$176,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPARLE HARLEY L +
Co-OwnerDIODONET ALONDRA VELEZ
Address259 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$296,475
Certificate
Book & Page 2924/0228
Sale Date12/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPARLE HARLEY L +$296,475 2924/02280012/06/2024
FIGUEROA JOSHUA$204,900 2749/00090002/28/2020
TORRES WILFRED$105,000 2738/07162511/01/2019
LAWSON ALBERT G + DURHAM JOANA$011639/00100103/25/2003
DURHAM JOANA Y$123,20021305/0236 08/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,489
Replacement Cost: $211,253
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FHSFinished Half Story 740 518
EAFExp Attic Fin 154 77
BSMBasement 894 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 56 0
   2,808 1,489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,500$61,800$258,300
2023$196,500$61,800$258,300
2022$198,200$61,800$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$43,300$180,900
2023$137,600$43,300$180,900
2022$138,700$43,300$182,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps