90 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
012100020060
Owner
MIGUEL-ROMERO ALFONSO
Total Market Value
$133,100
Appraisal
$190,200
PID
12325
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$48,000$190,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$33,600$133,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGUEL-ROMERO ALFONSO
Co-Owner
Address0090 SPRING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2493/0746
Sale Date08/03/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIGUEL-ROMERO ALFONSO$162,50012493/0746 08/03/2009
MOGILEWSKI MICHAL + LONGO$022375/02721102/05/2008
MOGILEWSKI MICHAL + ALICJA$38,00030875/0002 07/01/1994
FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORP$119,37540000/0000 06/01/1993
MURRAY MICHAEL J + ANITA C$55,90050000/0000 01/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $215,407
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 857 857
FUSFinished Upper Story 682 682
FHSFinished Half Story 682 477
BSMBasement 857 0
   3,078 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth
Total Market Land$33,600
Appraised Value$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$48,000$190,200
2023$142,200$48,000$190,200
2022$142,200$48,000$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$33,600$133,100
2023$99,500$33,600$133,100
2022$99,500$33,600$133,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps