2 COTTAGE GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 COTTAGE GREEN
Mblu
008/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
012500010005
Owner
FOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$195,500
Appraisal
$279,300
PID
12340
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$44,100$279,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$30,900$195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE
Co-Owner2-8COTTAGE GRN RL TR
Address43 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2297/0190
Sale Date05/16/2007
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE$012297/01900405/16/2007
FOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE$012297/01900405/16/2007
FOSS JEFFREY R + ANGELA M$336,80022130/0015UNKQ02/10/2006
BERNIER MICHAEL + JANENE$288,00031874/0149 06/04/2004
BERNIER MICHAEL + JANENE$288,00041874/0149UNKQ06/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,716
Replacement Cost: $437,754
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2.75
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,715 1,715
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,715 1,715
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,715 1,286
BSMBasement 1,715 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 432 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 140 0
   7,552 4,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionComm Apts C  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,900
Appraised Value$44,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt3000.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,200$44,100$279,300
2023$235,200$44,100$279,300
2022$235,200$44,100$279,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$30,900$195,500
2023$164,600$30,900$195,500
2022$164,600$30,900$195,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps