24 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 S RIVER ST
Mblu
008/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
012700020025
Owner
SOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$117,500
Appraisal
$167,900
PID
12343
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$61,900$167,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$43,300$117,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 HARRIS DR
EAST LONGMEADOW, MA 01116
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730/0415
Sale Date08/08/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC$65,000 2730/04152508/08/2019
KEANE JAMES J + LYNETTE S$70,00010774/0071 04/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $173,842
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 188 0
   2,348 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage61
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,000$61,900$167,900
2023$106,000$61,900$167,900
2022$106,000$61,900$167,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,200$43,300$117,500
2023$74,200$43,300$117,500
2022$74,200$43,300$117,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps