25 PEASE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PEASE ST
Mblu
022/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
013100010025
Owner
LESSARD JOSHUA + RHONDA
Total Market Value
$128,100
Appraisal
$182,900
PID
12350
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$48,500$182,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$34,000$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD JOSHUA + RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address25 PEASE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0229
Sale Date05/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSARD JOSHUA + RHONDA$250,000 2904/02290005/17/2024
WIGGINS JOSEPH EST + SWEENEY DIANE ADM$0 2901/9911104/19/2024
WIGGINS JOSEPH EST +$0 2866/0161103/02/2023
WIGGINS JOSEPH$147,000 2729/03100007/25/2019
HAYWARD LAWRENCE R EST OF$0 2718/0228 04/12/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $193,329
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2None
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 863 863
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
FATFinished Attic 560 168
BSMBasement 863 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   2,991 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$34,000
Appraised Value$48,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame540.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,400$48,500$182,900
2023$125,800$48,500$174,300
2022$125,800$48,500$174,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,100$34,000$128,100
2023$88,100$34,000$122,100
2022$88,100$34,000$122,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps