61 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
027/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
015400010050
Owner
POWICHROWSKI MARK
Total Market Value
$157,500
Appraisal
$225,000
PID
12374
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$43,900$225,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$30,700$157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWICHROWSKI MARK
Co-Owner
Address89 WINWOOD CIR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/0967
Sale Date11/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWICHROWSKI MARK$415,000 2921/09670011/18/2024
CT SQUARE LLC$155,000 2599/0241UNKQ03/28/2014
JOHNSON DOUGLAS C + HELEN K$138,00011511/0110UNKQ06/11/2002
FRANCIAMORE MARY ETHEL$50,00020635/0303 04/29/1991
FRANCIAMORE MARY ETHEL +$030000/0000 04/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $300,906
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
FATFinished Attic 1,008 302
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 476 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
   5,681 3,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,700
Appraised Value$43,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry529.00 S.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$43,900$225,000
2023$181,100$43,900$225,000
2022$181,100$43,900$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$30,700$157,500
2023$126,800$30,700$157,500
2022$126,800$30,700$157,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps