ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
39 WHITWORTH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
39 WHITWORTH ST
Mblu
027/ / 0118/ /
Acct#
015700010020
Owner
DIFFLEY CHRISTINA L
Total Market Value
$87,500
Appraisal
$124,900
PID
12382
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$78,900
$46,000
$124,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,300
$32,200
$87,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DIFFLEY CHRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Address
39 WHITWORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2525/0882
Sale Date
12/23/2010
Instrument
25
DIFFLEY CHRISTINA L
$105,000
2525/0882
25
12/23/2010
STERLING INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
$45,000
2518/0037
14
09/15/2010
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL
$103,411
1
2509/0623
14
04/28/2010
THERRIEN PAUL R + JOANN F
$0
2
2004/0053
01
04/25/2005
THERRIEN PAUL R
$101,000
3
2004/0030
04/25/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,191
Replacement Cost:
$158,125
Building Percent Good:
49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$77,500
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Finished Upper Story
638
638
BAS
First Floor
553
553
BSM
Basement
561
0
FOP
Open Porch
8
0
1,760
1,191
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
32
Depth
Total Market Land
$32,200
Appraised Value
$46,000
Concrete
167.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$78,900
$46,000
$124,900
2023
$78,900
$46,000
$124,900
2022
$78,900
$46,000
$124,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$55,300
$32,200
$87,500
2023
$55,300
$32,200
$87,500
2022
$55,300
$32,200
$87,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps