6 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
027/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
016400020005
Owner
KELLEHER PAIGE
Total Market Value
$126,800
Appraisal
$181,200
PID
12394
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$32,300$181,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$22,600$126,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEHER PAIGE
Co-Owner
Address6 WINDSOR ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2832/0571
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEHER PAIGE$0 2832/05710802/28/2022
KELLEHER PAIGE + NAVARRETTE ANA$199,500 2782/03830001/05/2021
REDWOOD TRADING CORP$65,000 2752/07300704/13/2020
WHEELER DENISE LEE +$0 2716/00010103/18/2019
SAYRE DONALD L$012199/00661107/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $166,605
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 777 777
EAFExp Attic Fin 677 339
BSMBasement 777 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
   2,381 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$22,600
Appraised Value$32,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$32,300$181,200
2023$148,900$32,300$181,200
2022$148,900$32,300$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$22,600$126,800
2023$104,200$22,600$126,800
2022$104,200$22,600$126,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps