120 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
030/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
016400020125
Owner
SEARLES NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$153,100
Appraisal
$218,700
PID
12398
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$49,800$218,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$34,900$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLES NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address2 JIM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$74,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2601/1178
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEARLES NICOLE M$74,900 2601/11782505/23/2014
AGRAMONTE THOMAS III$011277/03360104/10/2000
AGRAMONTE THOMAS III +MICHELLE$97,00021087/0275UNKQ12/16/1997
MARTIN JANE A$031087/02740112/16/1997
ZAJACZKOWSKI RICHARD W +$99,90040642/0274UNKQ08/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $203,544
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt264
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
TQSThree Quarter Story 808 606
BSMBasement 808 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 192 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,816 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$49,800$218,700
2023$156,300$49,800$206,100
2022$156,300$49,800$206,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$34,900$153,100
2023$109,400$34,900$144,300
2022$109,400$34,900$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps