9 HARTFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HARTFORD AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
017400010010
Owner
MILLS MICHAEL + PAMELA
Total Market Value
$160,900
Appraisal
$229,900
PID
12407
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$49,000$229,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$34,300$160,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS MICHAEL + PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address0009 HARTFORD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1761/0237
Sale Date09/29/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS MICHAEL + PAMELA$011761/02370409/29/2003
MILLS WILLIAM J + MARIE (LU)+$020000/0000 11/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $295,407
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 316 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 1,296 0
   5,620 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,900$49,000$229,900
2023$180,900$49,000$229,900
2022$180,900$49,000$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,600$34,300$160,900
2023$126,600$34,300$160,900
2022$126,600$34,300$160,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps