14 HARTFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HARTFORD AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
017400020020
Owner
LAMA NAWANG NURBU +
Total Market Value
$186,000
Appraisal
$265,700
PID
12410
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$58,400$265,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$40,900$186,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMA NAWANG NURBU +
Co-OwnerSHERPA LAKPA DOMA
Address52-15 70TH ST
MASPETH , NY 11378
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873/0053
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMA NAWANG NURBU +$400,000 2873/00530005/31/2023
CHEN BI JIAO$189,000 2589/0802UNKQ09/24/2013
SIANA JOAN D REVOCABLE TRUST$012001/0038 04/15/2005
SIANA JOAN D$021960/00630112/16/2004
SIANA JOAN D+ ANDREA S$030000/0000 09/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,583
Replacement Cost: $314,165
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FHSFinished Half Story 1,296 907
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   5,600 3,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$40,900
Appraised Value$58,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$58,400$265,700
2023$207,300$58,400$265,700
2022$189,700$58,400$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$40,900$186,000
2023$145,100$40,900$186,000
2022$132,800$40,900$173,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps