19 LYNCH TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LYNCH TERR
Mblu
042/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
021200010060
Owner
GRIGOCIEWICZ SCOTT T +
Total Market Value
$112,800
Appraisal
$161,200
PID
12425
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$64,300$161,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,800$45,000$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGOCIEWICZ SCOTT T +
Co-OwnerDAVID S
Address2 FOXCROFT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2465/0073
Sale Date03/17/2009
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIGOCIEWICZ SCOTT T +$012465/00731103/17/2009
GRIGOCIEWICZ BARBARA EST OF$022376/02841102/07/2008
GRIGOCIEWICZ BARBARA$031441/02581112/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $140,432
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,536 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000
Appraised Value$64,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,900$64,300$161,200
2023$96,900$64,300$161,200
2022$96,900$64,300$161,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,800$45,000$112,800
2023$67,800$45,000$112,800
2022$67,800$45,000$112,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps