17 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SUMMER ST
Mblu
041/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
021600010035
Owner
COURNOYER ETHAN
Total Market Value
$142,500
Appraisal
$203,600
PID
12432
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,000$60,600$203,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$42,400$142,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURNOYER ETHAN
Co-Owner
Address9 LAUGHLIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$106,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/0201
Sale Date06/20/2018
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURNOYER ETHAN$106,500 2697/02011506/20/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$0 2691/12480504/17/2018
LOANDEPOT.COM LLC$0 2636/03521402/10/2016
JOHNSON MARK R$149,90012417/03491407/14/2008
NUTMEG PROPERTY GROUP INC$110,00022375/00921402/01/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $219,948
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
BSMBasement 952 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,928 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,000$60,600$203,600
2023$143,000$60,600$203,600
2022$143,000$60,600$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,100$42,400$142,500
2023$100,100$42,400$142,500
2022$100,100$42,400$142,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps