28 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SUMMER ST
Mblu
039/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
021600020070
Owner
ROMAN JONATHAN RIVERA
Total Market Value
$135,000
Appraisal
$192,900
PID
12435
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$60,600$192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$42,400$135,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN JONATHAN RIVERA
Co-Owner
Address28 SUMMER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805/0088
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAN JONATHAN RIVERA$230,000 2805/00880007/15/2021
ROMAN JONATHAN RIVERA$0 2805/00860807/15/2021
ROY ELISA ANN TRUSTEE$0 2805/0081 07/15/2021
BRODERICK DANIEL J JR EST OF$0 2785/03481102/05/2021
BRODERICK DANIEL J JR$0 2625/07440807/29/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $194,531
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 857 857
FUSFinished Upper Story 857 857
BSMBasement 857 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 71 0
WDKDeck 36 0
   2,714 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,300$60,600$192,900
2023$132,300$60,600$192,900
2022$132,300$60,600$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,600$42,400$135,000
2023$92,600$42,400$135,000
2022$92,600$42,400$135,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps