1 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0144/ /
Acct#
060100010010
Owner
CONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND
Total Market Value
$205,500
Appraisal
$293,500
PID
1245
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$76,700$293,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,800$53,700$205,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND
Co-OwnerINC THE
Address120 HOLCOMB ST
HARTFORD, CT 06112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2532/0290
Sale Date04/26/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND$0 2532/02900304/26/2011
CIL REALTY INCORPORATED$448,40710568/0355 01/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $320,969
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,744 2,744
BSMBasement 2,744 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 140 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   5,838 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2744.00 SF$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage143
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,800$76,700$293,500
2023$216,800$76,700$293,500
2022$216,800$76,700$293,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$53,700$205,500
2023$151,800$53,700$205,500
2022$151,800$53,700$205,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps