31 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PARKER ST
Mblu
037/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
022500020050
Owner
MACK JEREMY DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$131,000
Appraisal
$187,100
PID
12453
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$76,000$187,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$53,200$131,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK JEREMY DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address31 PARKER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0932
Sale Date02/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACK JEREMY DOUGLAS$236,000 2895/09320002/09/2024
GASKELL STANLEY E (LU) + GASKELL$0 2697/0299 06/21/2018
GASKELL STANLEY E (LU) + GASKELL$0 2667/0150 06/05/2017
GASKELL STANLEY E (LU) + GASKELL$0 2531/05200104/08/2011
GASKELL STANLEY E (LU) + GASKELL$0 2531/05180104/08/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $170,957
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 330 0
FGRGarage 458 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 1,167 0
   3,186 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage127
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$76,000$187,100
2023$111,100$76,000$187,100
2022$111,100$76,000$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,800$53,200$131,000
2023$77,800$53,200$131,000
2022$77,800$53,200$131,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps