37 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 PARKER ST
Mblu
037/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
022500020065
Owner
TIRRELL KELLY S + RACHELLE L
Total Market Value
$151,300
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
12454
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$76,000$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,100$53,200$151,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTIRRELL KELLY S + RACHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address37 PARKER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1979/0300
Sale Date02/14/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIRRELL KELLY S + RACHELLE L$184,00011979/0300 02/14/2005
HERRON CHRISTOPHER R +$122,50021163/0323UNKQ11/10/1998
MARTIN DAVID L JR + CAROLYN A$100,00030693/0052UNKQ03/24/1992
AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK$92,00040000/0000UNKQ06/28/1991
LEWIN DAVID S + PAULA J$96,73050000/0000 08/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $208,516
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 304 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PRSPiers 238 0
SLBSlab 1,132 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   3,712 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,100$76,000$216,100
2023$140,100$76,000$216,100
2022$140,100$76,000$216,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,100$53,200$151,300
2023$98,100$53,200$151,300
2022$98,100$53,200$151,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps