ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 FREEMONT RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
033/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
022900010016
Owner
STANHOPE SABRINA M
Total Market Value
$168,400
Appraisal
$240,500
PID
12460
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,400
$67,100
$240,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,400
$47,000
$168,400
Owner of Record
Owner
STANHOPE SABRINA M
Co-Owner
Address
7 FREEMONT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$184,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2647/0316
Sale Date
07/29/2016
Instrument
00
STANHOPE SABRINA M
$184,900
2647/0316
00
07/29/2016
TRAN TUAN M + VU TRANG TN
$206,000
1
2203/0093
08/10/2006
ROBINSON EUGENE JR
$144,900
2
1383/0225
UNKQ
06/25/2001
TOTH MICHAEL C + KELLY A
$0
3
0000/0000
03/03/1998
TOTH MICHAEL C + BURNS KELLY A
$0
4
0000/0000
05/27/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
1,653
Replacement Cost:
$207,719
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,400
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
343
Finished Upper Story
841
841
BAS
First Floor
812
812
BSM
Basement
812
0
FOP
Open Porch
320
0
2,785
1,653
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,000
Appraised Value
$67,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$173,400
$67,100
$240,500
2023
$173,400
$67,100
$240,500
2022
$173,400
$67,100
$240,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,400
$47,000
$168,400
2023
$121,400
$47,000
$168,400
2022
$121,400
$47,000
$168,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps