22 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0168/ /
Acct#
060100020055
Owner
ROSS JAMES W
Total Market Value
$131,600
Appraisal
$188,000
PID
1248
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$73,000$188,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$51,100$131,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JAMES W
Co-Owner
Address1948 11TH AVE W
SEATTLE, WA 98119
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1333/0230
Sale Date01/08/2001
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JAMES W$84,00011333/02301501/08/2001
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$031312/00531509/22/2000
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK$041224/01181407/16/1999
KEEGAN MICHAEL G + NANCY J$051187/02140402/22/1999
KEEGAN MICHAEL G + NANCY J$100,00060623/0061UNKQ11/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $171,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
SLBSlab 792 0
WDKDeck 234 0
   2,722 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,000$73,000$188,000
2023$115,000$73,000$188,000
2022$115,000$73,000$188,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,500$51,100$131,600
2023$80,500$51,100$131,600
2022$80,500$51,100$131,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps