21 LANCER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LANCER DR
Mblu
035/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
023400010060
Owner
CASTELLON CYNTHIA M + PERET KEVIN W
Total Market Value
$146,200
Appraisal
$208,900
PID
12482
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$71,700$208,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,000$50,200$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLON CYNTHIA M + PERET KEVIN W
Co-Owner
Address21 LANCER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2605/0401
Sale Date07/18/2014
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTELLON CYNTHIA M + PERET KEVIN W$0 2605/04010407/18/2014
CASTELLON CYNTHIA M$147,000 2527/00330001/14/2011
CLARK ELIZABETH G$010479/0227 08/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $193,187
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
SLBSlab 156 0
SUNSunroom 120 0
   2,830 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage109
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$71,700$208,900
2023$137,200$71,700$208,900
2022$132,700$71,700$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$50,200$146,200
2023$96,000$50,200$146,200
2022$92,900$50,200$143,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps