5 VIRGINIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 VIRGINIA AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
024400010015
Owner
HILLARD KATHARINE J
Total Market Value
$139,100
Appraisal
$198,700
PID
12498
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$67,000$198,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$46,900$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLARD KATHARINE J
Co-Owner
Address5 VIRGINIA AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2705/1014
Sale Date10/04/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILLARD KATHARINE J$0 2705/1014 10/04/2018
HILLARD KATHARINE J + DAVID A$012135/0002 02/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $183,948
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,600 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame226.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$67,000$198,700
2023$131,700$67,000$198,700
2022$131,700$67,000$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,200$46,900$139,100
2023$92,200$46,900$139,100
2022$92,200$46,900$139,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps