34 VIRGINIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 VIRGINIA AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0128/ /
Acct#
024400020050
Owner
PARRETTE DUANE L + ROXANNE
Total Market Value
$129,100
Appraisal
$184,400
PID
12501
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$67,000$184,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$46,900$129,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRETTE DUANE L + ROXANNE
Co-Owner
Address0034 VIRGINIA AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0622/1183
Sale Date11/19/1990
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARRETTE DUANE L + ROXANNE$125,00010622/1183UNKQ11/19/1990
GLENDE KARA M$020000/0000 07/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $167,657
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 720 0
EBREncl Brzwy 110 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,534 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$67,000$184,400
2023$117,400$67,000$184,400
2022$117,400$67,000$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,200$46,900$129,100
2023$82,200$46,900$129,100
2022$82,200$46,900$129,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps