22 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0151/ /
Acct#
024600020035
Owner
KANE STEPHEN P + BRENDA B
Total Market Value
$161,400
Appraisal
$230,600
PID
12507
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$72,000$230,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$50,400$161,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE STEPHEN P + BRENDA B
Co-Owner
Address0022 WOODLAWN AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1371/0014
Sale Date05/21/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANE STEPHEN P + BRENDA B$134,00011371/0014UNKQ05/21/2001
REESE TONY CURTIS + IVETTE$117,90020000/0000 05/13/1998
EDWARDS MARTIN W + SUSAN W$116,00031049/03491405/29/1997
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF CT$113,61441027/02011801/22/1997
GRILLO KELLY A$117,00050000/0000 11/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $215,511
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 655
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 332 0
   3,740 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$72,000$230,600
2023$158,600$72,000$230,600
2022$155,900$72,000$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$50,400$161,400
2023$111,000$50,400$161,400
2022$109,100$50,400$159,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps