8 GAMMELLO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GAMMELLO AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
025700020020
Owner
DELORGE GARY D
Total Market Value
$119,500
Appraisal
$170,700
PID
12524
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$64,100$170,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,600$44,900$119,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORGE GARY D
Co-Owner
Address8 GAMMELLO AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875/0358
Sale Date06/26/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELORGE GARY D$240,000 2875/03580006/26/2023
PLATA O PLOMO INC$175,000 2871/02860005/15/2023
MICHAUD CELA A $0 2821/11740811/22/2021
MICHAUD CELA L + KILLENBECK RYAN M$152,500 2757/07310005/29/2020
NADEAU KAREN A+ RITCHIE ERIK W$157,00012244/0299 11/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $123,991
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
BSMBasement 696 0
SLBSlab 104 0
   1,600 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage81
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$64,100$170,700
2023$106,600$64,100$170,700
2022$106,600$64,100$170,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,600$44,900$119,500
2023$74,600$44,900$119,500
2022$74,600$44,900$119,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps