5 EDMUND LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EDMUND LA
Mblu
034/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
026100020020
Owner
TETREAULT RHONDA
Total Market Value
$138,000
Appraisal
$197,100
PID
12527
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,400$73,700$197,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$51,600$138,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTETREAULT RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address5 EDMUND LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$294,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/0966
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TETREAULT RHONDA$294,500 2965/09660002/20/2026
OHARA MARY JANE EST + $0 2945/09801107/21/2025
OHARA MARY JANE$0 2933/04061103/19/2025
OHARA MICHAEL G + MARY JANE$104,50011180/0066UNKQ01/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,079
Replacement Cost: $178,824
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,079 0
EBREncl Brzwy 168 0
FGRGarage 384 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,850 1,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,400$73,700$197,100
2023$123,400$73,700$197,100
2022$123,400$73,700$197,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$51,600$138,000
2023$86,400$51,600$138,000
2022$86,400$51,600$138,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps