2 VICTORY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 VICTORY ST
Mblu
074/ / 0098/ /
Acct#
060800010025
Owner
NESTE LORI
Total Market Value
$134,800
Appraisal
$192,600
PID
1253
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$65,400$192,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$45,800$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTE LORI
Co-Owner
Address2 VICTORY ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$288,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0873
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESTE LORI$288,500 2918/08730010/18/2024
HEBERT LAUREN$1 2809/04820108/19/2021
HAMILTON SARA + HEBERT LAUREN$161,000 2704/11220009/28/2018
TERPOS NICHOLAS$104,500 2691/04161404/11/2018
MOORE DAVID J$130,00012498/08061410/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $161,048
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
   2,594 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage172
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$65,400$192,600
2023$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,000$45,800$134,800
2023$78,100$45,800$123,900
2022$78,100$45,800$123,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps