14 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
030300020040
Owner
FLANAGAN FRANCIS J + CAROL J
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
12577
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$90,400$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$63,300$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN FRANCIS J + CAROL J
Co-Owner
Address14 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628/1030
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN FRANCIS J + CAROL J$165,000 2628/10302509/18/2015
SIEMONKO CHARLES EST OF +$0 2628/1026 09/18/2015
SIEMONKO CHARLES EST OF +$0 2617/0329 03/18/2015
SIEMONKO CHARLES$0 2613/0800 12/19/2014
SIEMIONKO CHESTER W EST OF$0 2613/0798 12/19/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $212,692
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt754
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 231 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 671 0
   3,654 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame392.00 S.F.$4,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete195.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,600$90,400$245,000
2023$154,600$90,400$245,000
2022$154,600$90,400$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,200$63,300$171,500
2023$108,200$63,300$171,500
2022$108,200$63,300$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps