ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 BRIDGE LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
030300020085
Owner
LINDSEY RACHEL
Total Market Value
$141,100
Appraisal
$201,600
PID
12579
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,000
$87,600
$201,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$79,800
$61,300
$141,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LINDSEY RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address
32 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2623/0086
Sale Date
06/26/2015
LINDSEY RACHEL
$169,000
2623/0086
UNKQ
06/26/2015
GRINDSTONE PROPERTIES LLC
$90,000
2609/1214
25
10/07/2014
STG HOLDINGS LLC
$75,000
2607/0080
25
08/15/2014
SCOTT BRIAN T
$0
1
2369/0052
03
01/04/2008
B + D REAL ESTATE LLC
$0
2
1876/0348
03
06/09/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,050
Replacement Cost:
$165,173
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$114,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,050
1,050
BSM
Basement
1,050
0
FGR
Garage
315
0
FOP
Open Porch
160
0
2,575
1,050
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.37
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,300
Appraised Value
$87,600
Total
2024
$114,000
$87,600
$201,600
2023
$114,000
$87,600
$201,600
2022
$114,000
$87,600
$201,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$79,800
$61,300
$141,100
2023
$79,800
$61,300
$141,100
2022
$79,800
$61,300
$141,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps