59 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 YALE DR
Mblu
011/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
030700010150
Owner
VASCONCELOS RUI M
Total Market Value
$149,700
Appraisal
$213,800
PID
12590
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$69,500$213,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$48,700$149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVASCONCELOS RUI M
Co-Owner
Address59 YALE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774/0501
Sale Date11/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASCONCELOS RUI M$200,000 2774/05010011/03/2020
CHAUDHRY SHMIM$0 2624/06660807/14/2015
CHAUDHRY SHAMIM + MUHAMMAD N$0 2538/11920809/08/2011
CHAUDHRY MUHAMMAD N$102,00012510/04190105/12/2010
MOUCHAOUEQ BRAHIM$100,00022494/01960108/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,297
Replacement Cost: $215,379
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt888
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
BSMBasement 925 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
SLBSlab 348 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 30 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,736 1,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$69,500$213,800
2023$144,300$69,500$213,800
2022$144,300$69,500$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,000$48,700$149,700
2023$101,000$48,700$149,700
2022$101,000$48,700$149,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps