9 STORRS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STORRS RD
Mblu
011/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
031000010025
Owner
ASANZA JOHNNY W JR
Total Market Value
$149,100
Appraisal
$213,000
PID
12596
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$71,000$213,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$49,700$149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerASANZA JOHNNY W JR
Co-OwnerASANZA MICHELLE (SURV)
Address9 STORRS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811/1163
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASANZA JOHNNY W JR$228,000 2811/11630009/08/2021
GRIM-RE LLC$82,500 2787/07432602/26/2021
LASHER PHILLIP P $2 2787/07421102/26/2021
LASHER PHILLIP P$0 2787/07411102/26/2021
LASHER PHILLIP P + EILEEN W$010348/0163  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $148,602
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
BSMBasement 864 0
FCPCarport 240 0
   1,992 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$71,000$213,000
2023$142,000$71,000$213,000
2022$140,700$71,000$211,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,400$49,700$149,100
2023$99,400$49,700$149,100
2022$98,500$49,700$148,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps