6 PEARL ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PEARL ST EXT
Mblu
011/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
031200020035
Owner
GETTY TIMOTHY A EST + FRANCIS C CONSERVATOR
Total Market Value
$115,900
Appraisal
$165,600
PID
12603
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,900$71,700$165,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$50,200$115,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGETTY TIMOTHY A EST + FRANCIS C CONSERVATOR
Co-Owner
Address134 MACK ST APT 2
WINDSOR , CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2960/0229
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GETTY TIMOTHY A EST + FRANCIS C CONSERVATOR$0 2960/02291112/16/2025
GETTY TIMOTHY ALLAN$0 2608/05060109/08/2014
GETTY MARY M$010807/0202 08/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $140,165
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
BSMBasement 864 0
FCPCarport 240 0
   1,992 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,900$71,700$165,600
2023$93,900$71,700$165,600
2022$93,900$71,700$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,700$50,200$115,900
2023$65,700$50,200$115,900
2022$65,700$50,200$115,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps