61 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
011/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
031300020160
Owner
SZOKA MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$151,200
Appraisal
$215,800
PID
12614
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,300$79,500$215,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$55,700$151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSZOKA MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address0061 MEADOWLARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2469/0280
Sale Date04/02/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZOKA MATTHEW$195,00012469/0280 04/02/2009
REGAN KELLY$136,00021479/0051UNKQ03/18/2002
BOLLER WILLIAM F + THERESA$031479/00470403/18/2002
BOLLER WILLIAM F + THERESA$89,50040524/0761 08/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $176,989
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt308
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 77 0
   2,525 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen Porch  140.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioCNConcrete225.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,300$79,500$215,800
2023$136,300$79,500$215,800
2022$136,300$79,500$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$55,700$151,200
2023$95,500$55,700$151,200
2022$95,500$55,700$151,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps