14 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
031400020035
Owner
FRENETTE DANIEL B + TRACY M
Total Market Value
$191,900
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
12616
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$77,700$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$54,400$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENETTE DANIEL B + TRACY M
Co-Owner
Address14 ORBIT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$272,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2314/0204
Sale Date06/29/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENETTE DANIEL B + TRACY M$272,50012314/0204 06/29/2007
LEWIS RICHARD A JR + MAUREEN S$186,00021287/0160UNKQ05/26/2000
TERRALL ANEE M TRUST$031255/02540412/13/1999
TERRALL THOMAS A JR + ANNE M$178,50040661/0236UNKQ09/26/1991
DEMAS WILLIAM H + GERALYN L$80,00050000/0000 04/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $250,425
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 216 0
TDKTrex Deck 556 0
   4,334 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,500$77,700$274,200
2023$196,500$77,700$274,200
2022$180,000$77,700$257,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$54,400$191,900
2023$137,500$54,400$191,900
2022$126,000$54,400$180,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps