17 ELAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ELAN ST
Mblu
011/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
031500010045
Owner
PORTER FRANCIS ALLEN + JULIE ANN
Total Market Value
$158,200
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
12618
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,800$78,100$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$54,700$158,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER FRANCIS ALLEN + JULIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address17 ELAN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694/1203
Sale Date05/23/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER FRANCIS ALLEN + JULIE ANN$208,000 2694/12030005/23/2018
WHITTEN LEONARD A$012491/12380407/08/2009
WHITTEN LEONARD A$193,00022473/0227 04/21/2009
CHALIFOUX JOHN L + ALEXANDRA$93,97230516/0972 04/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,527
Replacement Cost: $208,228
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,095 1,095
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 294 0
SLBSlab 231 0
WDKDeck 350 0
   3,698 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$54,700
Appraised Value$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$78,100$224,300
2023$146,200$78,100$224,300
2022$145,300$78,100$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$54,700$157,000
2023$102,300$54,700$157,000
2022$101,700$54,700$156,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps