6 HICKORY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HICKORY LA
Mblu
017/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
031900020020
Owner
BECK TIMOTHY C
Total Market Value
$116,500
Appraisal
$166,500
PID
12633
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$75,300$166,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$52,700$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBECK TIMOTHY C
Co-Owner
Address0006 HICKORY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$98,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1192/0246
Sale Date03/15/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECK TIMOTHY C$98,50011192/0246UNKQ03/15/1999
BEEBE JAMES G JR + THERESA C$113,90020575/0076 05/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $134,831
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 1,104 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,720 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$75,300$166,500
2023$91,200$75,300$166,500
2022$91,200$75,300$166,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,800$52,700$116,500
2023$63,800$52,700$116,500
2022$63,800$52,700$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps