13 WEYMOUTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WEYMOUTH DR
Mblu
016/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
032000010025
Owner
PEREIRA-DEMATOS MILTON
Total Market Value
$126,200
Appraisal
$180,200
PID
12634
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$76,700$180,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$53,700$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA-DEMATOS MILTON
Co-Owner
Address13 WEYMOUTH DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0816
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA-DEMATOS MILTON$210,000 2850/08160008/30/2022
HOWE MEGHAN J$190,000 2805/04321407/19/2021
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 2777/00541411/23/2020
LOANCARD LLC$0 2772/01671410/14/2020
TARANTO MARIA B$145,500 2677/07060009/29/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $154,449
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
SLBSlab 1,352 0
   2,902 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage156
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,500$76,700$180,200
2023$103,500$76,700$180,200
2022$103,500$76,700$180,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,500$53,700$126,200
2023$72,500$53,700$126,200
2022$72,500$53,700$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps