33 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0069/ /
Acct#
032200010085
Owner
BEADLE ROBERT O
Total Market Value
$129,400
Appraisal
$184,900
PID
12637
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$69,600$184,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$48,700$129,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEADLE ROBERT O
Co-Owner
Address0033 KING CT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0883/0116
Sale Date08/25/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEADLE ROBERT O$010883/0116 08/25/1994
BEADLE ROBERT O + LYNN R$119,50020000/0000 07/30/1990
FORTIN CHARLES J$030618/0498 07/02/1990
FORTIN CHARLES J +ELAINE C EST$040000/0000 12/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $154,035
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
SLBSlab 768 0
WDKDeck 677 0
   2,981 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,300$69,600$184,900
2023$115,300$69,600$184,900
2022$115,300$69,600$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,700$48,700$129,400
2023$80,700$48,700$129,400
2022$80,700$48,700$129,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps