16 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
032200020035
Owner
TERRY SEAN
Total Market Value
$131,500
Appraisal
$187,900
PID
12638
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$75,600$187,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$52,900$131,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY SEAN
Co-Owner
Address16 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/1086
Sale Date11/06/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRY SEAN$0 2738/10860411/06/2019
SEAN TERRY$0 2735/04680409/26/2019
TERRY SEAN$0 2735/0465 09/26/2019
TERRY SEAN$0 2637/02290402/26/2016
TERRY SEAN$129,900 2637/02261802/26/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $167,546
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 188 0
   2,492 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,300$75,600$187,900
2023$112,300$75,600$187,900
2022$112,300$75,600$187,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,600$52,900$131,500
2023$78,600$52,900$131,500
2022$78,600$52,900$131,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps