36 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
032200020085
Owner
PRAVIA JOSEPH PETER
Total Market Value
$128,100
Appraisal
$183,000
PID
12640
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$69,600$183,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,400$48,700$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAVIA JOSEPH PETER
Co-Owner
Address36 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$111,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2881/0639
Sale Date08/29/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRAVIA JOSEPH PETER$111,700 2881/06392508/29/2023
WOODING LYNN B$011604/00690101/15/2003
WOODING LYNN B + DEBRA L$70,90020518/0631 05/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $169,261
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
FGRGarage 805 0
SLBSlab 768 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   3,325 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,400$69,600$183,000
2023$113,400$69,600$183,000
2022$113,400$69,600$183,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,400$48,700$128,100
2023$79,400$48,700$128,100
2022$79,400$48,700$128,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps