2 OLD ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD ABBE RD
Mblu
014/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
032500020010
Owner
MORELL MARK L + DINA
Total Market Value
$245,860
Appraisal
$373,400
PID
12646
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$109,900$373,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$61,560$245,860

Owner of Record
OwnerMORELL MARK L + DINA
Co-Owner
Address2 OLD ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/1089
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORELL MARK L + DINA$0 2892/10890101/05/2024
MORELL MARK$011326/0307 12/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $276,771
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
BSMBasement 1,952 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 408 0
   5,032 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-2
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,560
Appraised Value$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1Residential Green House  2520.00 S.F.$13,9001
GRN1Residential Green House  1560.00 S.F.$4,6001
GRN1Residential Green House  2480.00 S.F.$12,2001
BRN11 Story Barn1818' WH1376.00 S.F.$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$109,900$373,400
2023$263,500$147,700$411,200
2022$263,500$147,700$411,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$61,560$245,860
2023$184,300$64,330$248,630
2022$184,300$64,330$248,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps