2 OLD DEPOT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD DEPOT HILL RD
Mblu
013/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
032700020010
Owner
E S MACK 2 LLC
Total Market Value
$107,100
Appraisal
$153,200
PID
12649
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,400$108,800$153,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,000$76,100$107,100

Owner of Record
OwnerE S MACK 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address521 FOREST RD
WEST SUFFIELD, CT 06093
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2658/0149
Sale Date12/30/2016
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
E S MACK 2 LLC$0 2658/01490312/30/2016
MACK EDWARD W IV + SUSAN A$150,00010671/0157UNKQ11/26/1991
MADIGAN ROBERT W$160,00020000/0000 10/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $178,154
Building Percent Good: 22
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypePartial
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths2
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,604 2,604
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 2,604 0
   5,244 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-2
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100
Appraised Value$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt8000.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,400$108,800$153,200
2023$44,400$108,800$153,200
2022$44,400$108,800$153,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,000$76,100$107,100
2023$31,000$76,100$107,100
2022$31,000$76,100$107,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps