8 GRAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GRAND ST
Mblu
083/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
061400010040
Owner
SCHMIDT ERIC WILLIAM+KAREN M
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,600
PID
1265
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$67,000$236,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$46,900$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT ERIC WILLIAM+KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address0008 GRAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2029/0289
Sale Date06/24/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT ERIC WILLIAM+KAREN M$012029/02890106/24/2005
SCHMIDT ERIC WILLIAM$020000/0000 11/03/1995
SCHMIDT ERIC W + MARSHA D$116,00040707/0199UNKQ05/15/1992
SZYMKO KAREN M + THOMAS$030707/0199 05/15/1992
AVERY KAREN M +SZYMKO THOMAS$90,44550000/0000 09/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $235,522
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
FUSFinished Upper Story 378 378
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 378 0
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
   3,597 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,600$67,000$236,600
2023$169,600$67,000$236,600
2022$169,600$67,000$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$46,900$165,600
2023$118,700$46,900$165,600
2022$118,700$46,900$165,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps